Members of the Regional Control Rooms

Members of the Regional Control Rooms
SHARE

Capital Region

  • Regional Captain: Major General Patrick A. Murphy 
  • Ruth Mahoney, REDC co-chair
  • Mike Blue, President, Capital District Area Labor Federation 
  • Albany County Executive Dan McCoy 
  • Rensselaer County Executive Steven McLaughlin 
  • Schenectady County Manager Rory Fluman 
  • Saratoga County Administrator Spencer Hellwig 
  • Washington County Board of Administrators Vice Chair Robert Henke 
  • Warren County Administrator Ryan Moore 
  • Greene County Administrator Shaun Groden 
  • Columbia County Board of Supervisors Chair Matt Murell 
  • City of Albany Mayor Kathy Sheehan 

Central New York

  • Regional Captain: Matt Driscoll 
  • Randy Wolken, REDC co-chair 
  • Ann Marie Taliercio, President of the CNY Labor Federation, AFL-CIO 
  • Onondaga County Executive Ryan McMahon 
  • Oswego County Chair James Weatherup 
  • Cortland County Chair Paul Heider 
  • Cayuga County Chair Aileen McNabb-Coleman 
  • Madison County Chair John Becker 
  • City of Syracuse Mayor Ben Walsh 

Finger Lakes

  • Regional Captain: Bob Duffy, Greater Rochester Chamber of Commerce President and CEO 
  • Danny Wegman, former REDC Co-Chair 
  • Dan Maloney, Rochester-Genesee Valley Area Labor Federation President 
  • Monroe County Executive Adam Bello 
  • Orleans County Chair Lynne Johnson 
  • Genesee County Chair Rochelle Stein 
  • Wyoming County Chair Jerry Davis 
  • Livingston County Chair David LeFeber 
  • Wayne County Chair Ken Miller 
  • Ontario County Chair John Marren 
  • Yates County Chair Douglas Paddock 
  • Seneca County Chair Robert Hayssen 
  • City of Rochester Mayor Lovely Warren 

Hudson Valley

  • Regional Captain: Mike Hein, former Ulster County Executive 
  • Jonathan Drapkin, President and CEO of Hudson Valley Pattern for Progress 
  • Tom Carey, AFL-CIO Westchester-Putnam Central Labor President 
  • Dutchess County Executive Marc Molinaro 
  • Ulster County Executive Pat Ryan 
  • Sullivan County Manager Joshua Potosek 
  • Putnam County Executive MaryEllen Odell 
  • Orange County Executive Steven Neuhaus 
  • Westchester County Executive George Latimer 
  • Rockland County Executive Ed Day 
  • City of Yonkers Mayor Mike Spano 

Long Island

  • Regional Captain: Eric Gertler, ESD President and CEO 
  • Kevin Law, REDC Co-Chair 
  • John Durso, President of the Long Island Federation of Labor 
  • County Executive Laura Curran 
  • County Executive Steve Bellone 
  • Tracey Edwards, Long Island Regional Director of the NAACP 

Mohawk Valley

  • Regional Captain: RoAnn Destito, OGS Commissioner 
  • Steve DiMeo, former REDC co-chair 
  • Sam DeRiso, UFCW Local 1 & President of the Central New York Labor Council 
  • Oneida County Executive Anthony Picente Jr. 
  • Montgomery County Executive Matt Ossenfort 
  • Fulton County Administrator John Stead 
  • Herkimer County Legislature Chair Jim Bono 
  • Otsego County Board Chair Dave Bliss 
  • Schoharie County Board of Supervisors Chair William Federice 
  • City of Utica Mayor Robert Palmieri 
  • City of Rome Mayor Jackie Izzo 

New York City

  • Regional Captain: Rossana Rosado, Secretary of State 
  • New York City Mayor Bill de Blasio 
  • Kathy Wylde, President and CEO of Partnership for New York City 
  • Vinny Alvarez, NYC Central Labor Council President 
  • City Council Speaker Corey Johnson 
  • Bronx Borough President Ruben Diaz Jr. 
  • Manhattan Borough President Gale Brewer 
  • Acting Queens Borough President Sharon Lee 
  • Brooklyn Borough President Eric Adams 
  • Staten Island Borough President Jimmy Oddo 

North Country

  • Regional Captain: Erik Kulleseid, NYS Parks Commissioner 
  • Jim McKenna, REDC Co-Chair 
  • Ron McDougall, President of the Jefferson, Lewis and St. Lawrence Counties Central Trades and Labor Council 
  • Hamilton County Board of Supervisors Chair Bill Farber 
  • St. Lawrence County Legislature Chair Joe Lightfoot 
  • Jefferson County Board of Legislators Chair Scott Gray 
  • Lewis County Board of Legislators Chair Lawrence Dolhof 
  • Franklin County Legislature Chair Don Dabiew 
  • Clinton County Legislature Chair Mark Henry 
  • Essex County Board of Supervisors Chair Shaun Gillilland 

Southern Tier

  • Regional Captain: Basil Seggos, DEC Commissioner 
  • Stacey Duncan, the Agency Executive Director 
  • David Marsh, Business Manager, Laborers Local 785 
  • Allegany County Administrator Carissa Knapp 
  • Broome County Executive Jason Garnar 
  • Chemung County Executive Chris Moss 
  • Tompkins County Administrator Jason Molino 
  • Steuben County Manager Jack Wheeler 
  • Schuyler County Administrator Tim O’Hearn 
  • Tioga County Chair Martha Sauerbrey 
  • Chenango Chairman Lawrence Wilcox 
  • Delaware County Chair Tina Mole 
  • City of Binghamton Mayor Rich David 
  • City of Ithaca Mayor Svante Myrick 

Western New York

  • Regional Captain: Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul 
  • Howard Zemsky, ESD Board Chair 
  • Richard Lipsitz, President, WNY Area Labor Federation 
  • Erie County Executive Mark Poloncarz 
  • Niagara County Legislature Chair Becky Wydysh 
  • Chautauqua County Executive PJ Wendel 
  • Cattaraugus County Administrator Jack Searles 
  • Allegany County Administrator Carissa Knapp 
  • City of Buffalo Mayor Byron Brown 
  • City of Niagara Falls Mayor Robert Restaino 
  • City of Jamestown Mayor Eddie Sundquist